Education Committee

            
Brenda (Ballard)
Austenfeld               
Co-Chair
   Harry Johnson           
Co-Chair
 

Committee Charter

The WSIA Education Committee is committed to providing high quality excess and surplus lines educational offerings that meet the professional development needs of WSIA members and associated industry constituents throughout their careers while also meeting the education curriculum mission.

WSIA members who would like more information about the full-slate of education courses for new and seasoned E&S professionals and available professional designations should visit the WSIA Education webpage

2018-2019 Committee Members

Nancy Alonso, Colony Specialty 
David Archiable, Great American Risk Solutions
Deirdre Barbee, MUSIC
Lisa Barnes, McClelland & Hine, Inc.
Chris Behymer CIW, CPCU, ASLI, Markel - West / Scottsdale
Wendy Bissonnette, AmWINS Group, Inc.
Jennie Carr, Arlington/Roe
Evelyn Corrigan, National E&S
Paul Dastis, Navigators Management Co.
Cara Delestienne, USG Insurance Services, Inc.
Erin Dolan CPCU, Are, RSUI Group, Inc.
John Farrey, Burns & Farrey, P.C.
Nir Gabay, Admiral Insurance Group
Felix Ganz, Couch Braunsdorf Insurance Group
Glenn Hargrove, All Risks, Ltd.
Jeff Henry, AmWINS Brokerage
Eric Huntley, Bass Underwriters, Inc.
Rachel Khatkhate, Seneca Specialty
Regina Kirwan, General Star
Jason Kunert, Nationwide E&S/Specialty
Shawn Makowski, Benchmark Management Group
Rosemarie Marshall, AmWINS Access
Phillip McCrorie CPCU, RSUI Group, Inc.
Matija Obradovic, Outsource Insurance Professionals, Inc.
Jamie Olson, Nationwide E&S/Specialty
Rachel Pagliarulo, General Star
Cole Palmer, General Star
Chip Pecchio, RSUI
Jeffrey Petigrow, CRC Swett
Kandis Pinkstaff, Maximum - Tampa
Rick Pitts, Arlington/Roe
Monique Riley, Markel - West / Scottsdale
Lora Robbins ASLI, All Risks, Ltd.
Linda Shames, General Star
Mike Shannon, TriFit Business Development
Danielle (Crapanzano) Sheridan, Crum & Forster Insurance Brokers, Inc.
Barbara Simpson, Russell Bond/New England
Kristen Skender, Jimcor Agency, Inc. T/A Jimcor Agencies
Rosemary Sloane, AmWINS Group, Inc.
Rodney Smith, Lloyd's Atlanta
Hannah Strok, Griffin Underwriting Services
Esmeralda Temores CRIS, Worldwide Facilities, LLC
Dave Toombs ASLI AU, Bell & Clements Inc.
Lisa Van Leuvan, RPS Metcom
Teresa Vaughn, Johnson & Johnson


     

Committee Staff Support

Julie Fritz
Chelsea Lenhart